Welcome to MenuPages - Please Select a city:

AOC Wine Bar

  • Alcohol, Californian, Local/Organic, Tapas
  • 8700 W 3rd St, Los Angeles 90048 34.071837 -118.364595
  • (At S George Burns Rd)
  • click map to interact
  • (323) 653-6359
  • 0

Snacks To Start

Spanish Fried Chicken romesco aïoli & chili-cumin butter    14.00
Bacon-Wrapped Dates parmesan    8.00
Marinated Olives     5.00
Marcona Almonds     5.00
Side Of Fries     5.00

Focaccias

Baby Broccoli bagna cauda, cipollini & burrata    14.00
House-Made Lamb Bacon laura chenel chèvre & braised leeks    14.00
Roasted Tomato mozzarella, soppressata & gremolata    13.00

Focaccia Sandwiches $16

Brussels Sprouts radicchio, burrata & kale  
Roast Turkey roast turkey, mozzarella, green harissa, avocado & castelvetranos  
House-Made Corn Beef coleslaw & gruyere  

Salads

Romaine green harissa, buttermilk & avocado   sm 11.00 lg 15.00
Romaine add chicken    3.00
Quinoa summer vegetables, chickpea purée, turmeric & mint   sm 11.00 lg 15.00
Arugula autumn grapes, acapella, pecans & saba   sm 13.00 lg 16.00
Flaked Albacore Salad lemongrass sambal, raw bok choy & mizuna    16.00
Chopped Chicken Dijonnaise apples, niman bacon, roquefort & walnuts    16.00

Plate Lunch

Farmer's Lunch indian-summer vegetables, muhammara, chickpea purée, burrata & grilled toast    16.00
Vintner's Lunch rillettes, cheese, cured meats, pickles, roasted grapes & grilled toast    17.00
Brioche with melted gruyère, frisée, prosciutto & sunny-side up egg    14.00
Torchio with baby broccoli, roasted tomato, chili & breadcrumbs    14.00
Grilled Swordfish israeli cous cous & persimmon-pomegranate salsa    22.00
Fried Oyster Po'boy celery root rémoulade & watercress    22.00
Beef Burger with manchego, romesco aïoli & grilled onions    16.00
Grilled Hanger Steak with roquefort butter, shallots & french fries    22.00

Plates

The Farmer's Plate fall vegetables, chickpea purée, muhammara, burrata & grilled toast    16.00
The Vintner's Plate rillettes, cheese, cured meats, pickles, roasted grapes & grilled toast    17.00

Focaccia

Baby Artichokes bagna cauda, cipollini & burrata    14.00
House-Made Lamb Bacon laura chenel chèvre & braised leeks    14.00
Roasted Tomato mozzarella, soppressata & gremolata    13.00

Salads

Arugula autumn grapes, acapella, pecans & saba    13.00
Charred Carrots beets, labneh, tahini & sesame seeds    12.00
Chopped Dijonnaise apples, niman bacon, roquefort & walnuts    11.00
Endive persimmon, lemon cream & salmon caviar    14.00

From The Wood Oven

Clams sherry, garlic & toast    14.00
A.O.C. Style Raclette-Potato cornichon & mustard    14.00
Arroz Negro squid & saffron aïoli    15.00
Black Cod artichokes barigoule & meyer lemon aïoli    17.00
Brioche prosciutto, gruyère & egg    14.00

Vegetables

Cauliflower curry & red vinegar    10.00
Young Broccoli garlic & chili    11.00
Farro & Black Rice currants & pinenuts    11.00
Fingerlings crème fraîche & chives    10.00
Long-Cooked Cavolo Nero     10.00
Sweet Potatoes bacon, spinach & romesco    11.00

More Small Plates

Spanish Fried Chicken romesco aïoli & chili-cumin butter    14.00
Veal Saltimbocca mortadella, marsala & sage    17.00
Duck Crepinette sliced cabbage, bacon & rosemary    17.00
Pappardelle fresh shell beans, chanterelles & parmesan    16.00
Grilled Sardine Toast smoked tomato butter & tapenade    15.00
Grilled Swordfish israeli cous cous & persimmon-pomegranate salsa    17.00
Diver Scallops brussels sprouts, pancetta & parsnip    19.00
Hanger Steak roquefort butter & shallot rings    18.00

Platters

Soft Polenta wild mushrooms, mascarpone & swiss chard    28.00
Grilled Whole Fish almond soffrito, fried potatoes, rapini & paprika crema    44.00
Roasted Chicken "Ode To Zuni" panzanella, fennel & green olives   half 24.00 whole 48.00
Chile-Spiced Pork Shank kabocha gratin, pepitas & pumpkin seed oil    52.00
Herb-Roasted Rack Of Lamb chestnut stuffing & dried fruit mostarda   whole 76.00 half 38.00

Breakfast

Omelette with gruyère croutons, salsa verde, fried potatoes & toast    14.00
Wood-Oven Baked Eggs Chickpeas cavolo nero, tomato confit, feta & sumac    16.00
Grilled Asparagus with polenta root vegetables & soft egg    15.00
Spanish Fried Chicken & Cornmeal Waffle jamon butter & maple syrup    16.00
Vanilla Bean French Toast brown-butter bourbon, apples & hazelnuts    15.00
A.O.C. Brioche Melted Gruyère frisée, prosciutto & sunny-side up egg    14.00
House-Made Corned Beef Hash wild mushrooms & poached eggs    17.00
Hanger Steak And Eggs roasted baby artichokes, potato & tapenade    23.00
Two Eggs Any Style bacon, fried potatoes & toast    12.00
Market Fruit     6.00
Vande Rose Bacon     5.00
Fried Potatoes     4.00
Grilled Blueberry Bread with lemon butter    5.00
Grilled Toast market jam & butter    4.00
Side Of Fries     5.00

Focaccias

Baby Broccoli bagna cauda, cipollini & burrata    14.00
House-Made Lamb Bacon laura chenel chèvre & braised leeks    14.00
Roasted Tomato mozzarella, soppressata & gremolata    13.00

Focaccia Sandwiches

Brussels Sprouts radicchio, burrata, kale  
Roast Turkey mozzarella, green harissa, avocado, castelvetranos  
House-Made Corned Beef Hash coleslaw & gruyere  
The A.O.C. Burger Manchego romesco aïoli, balsamic onions  

Salads

Quinoa summer vegetables, chickpea puree, turmeric & mint   lg 15.00 sm 11.00
Arugula autumn grapes, acapella, pecans & saba   lg 16.00 sm 13.00
Little Gems cucumber, mint, yogurt & lime   lg 15.00 sm 11.00
Little Gems add chicken    3.00
Flaked Albacore Grilled Spiced Tuna lemongrass sambal, raw bok choy & mizuna    16.00
Chopped Chicken Dijonnaise Apples niman bacon, roquefort & walnuts    16.00

Plate Lunch

Farmer's Lunch indian-summer vegetables, muhummara, chickpea purée, burrata & grilled toast    16.00
Vintner's Lunch rillettes, cheese, cured meats, pickles, roasted grapes & grilled toast    17.00

Cheeses

Goat leonora leon, spain, fenacho bend, oregon  
Sheep fiore sardo sardinia, italy, serpa alentejo, portugal  
Cow hoch ybrig schwyz, switzerland, brillat-savarin normandy, france, taleggio arrigoni bergamo, italy  
Blue tilston point mineral point, wisconsin, blu del moncenisio piedmont, italy  

Charcuterie

Jamon Serrano     11.00
Prosciutto Di Parma     12.00
Lomo & Two Chorizo     10.00
Coppa & Soppressata     10.00
Marinated Olives     5.00
Marcona Almonds     5.00
Bacon-Wrapped Dates parmesan    8.00
Chicken Liver Crostini pancetta    10.00
Pork Rillettes pickled onions & cornichons    12.00

Dessert

Pumpkin Bread Pudding with bittersweet chocolate, maple ice cream & pepitas   (for 2) 16.00
Persimmon Cake with maple pecans & crème fraîche    10.00
Butterscotch Pot De Crème with fleur de sel & salted cashew cookies    10.00
Bittersweet Chocolate Torta with coffee cream, medjool dates, candied hazelnuts & almonds    10.00
Walnut Pain De Genes with mascarpone, poached pears & pomegranate    10.00

Dessert Platter To Share $24

Vanilla Pot De Crème with spanish chocolate & marcona almonds  
Chocolate Torta with coffee cream, medjool dates, candied almonds & hazelnuts assorted house-made chocolates & confections  

Cocktail Hour

Wine By The Glass sparkling, white, red    6.00
Beer     4.00
Speciality Cocktails     10.00
Mixed (Well) Cocktails     8.00

Cocktail Hour - Focaccia

Baby Broccoli bagna cauda, cipollini & burrata    10.00
House-Made Lamb Bacon laura chenel chèvre & braised leeks    10.00
Roasted Tomato mozzarella, soppressata & gremolata    10.00
Bacon-Wrapped Dates with parmesan    5.00
2 Cheese Plate with coppa    10.00
Spanish Fried Chicken romesco aïoli & chili-cumin butter    10.00

Cocktails $14

Moonraker semper fi white whiskey, poached apples, lemon, tamarind, & heffeweizen  
Three Sisters flor de cana 7yr rum, pumpkin, ginger, cinnamon, orange & pepitas  
The Engineer bols genever, gaviota strawberries, averna & peychaud  
The Kingbird hand picked barrel elijah craig 12yr, cassia bark, roasted chicory, sassafras, maple  
Oaxaca Sour la penca mezcal, angostura, lemon, vanilla & egg white  
Pistolero alipus mezcal, tequila, lemon, honey, arbol chile, ginger  
Sancho Panza wodka, gingerbeer, lemon, sherry  
White Bull deaths door gin, sage, cocchi americano, citrus & heffeweizen  
Green Goddess green tea infused wodka, cucumber,arugula, jalapeno & absinthe  

On Tap Beers

Heavenly Hefe     7.00
1903 Lager     7.00
Edgar's Ale     8.00

Bottle Beers

Hofbrau lager germany    7.00
Weihenstephaner hefeweissbier germany    7.00
Saison Du Pont farmhouse ale belgium    10.00
Hop Ottin' i.p.a. california    7.00
Maudite amber red ale canada    8.00
Old Rasputin imperial stout california    7.00
Bittburger Drive na    7.00

Sparkling

Austria hugo, rosé nv (org/sus)    10.00
Chigny-Les-Roses j. lassalle, cachet d'or, 1er cru, nv (sus)    18.00
Hungary királyudvar, peszgó, "henye" nv (bio)    17.00
Vertus paul georg, brut, blanc de blancs, 1er cru nv (sus)    17.00
Vouvray catherine breton, la dilettante, brut nv (cert org/bio)    11.00

White

Bourgogne Aligote domaine frederic magnien ‘11 (org)    12.00
Chardonnay, J&h napa valley ‘09 (sus)    9.00
Chardonnay, Luli santa lucia highlands ‘11 (sus)    12.00
Côtes De Catalanes domaine ferrer ribiere, "f" ‘10 (bio)    9.00
Furmint kiralyudvar, sec ‘10 (sus)    14.00
Madrid navaherreros, bernabeleva bianco ‘10 (sus)    13.00
Riesling huber, engelreich, traisenthal ‘11 (org)    17.00
Sancerre daniel chotard ‘10 (sus)    14.00
Sivi Pinot kabaj ‘09 (sus)    11.00
Vinho Verde neipoort, docil ‘11 (sus)    10.00
Vouvray domaine de la fontainerie, sec ‘10 (sus)    12.00

Rosé

Rioja Rosada lopez de heredia, viña tondonia, gran reserva ‘00 (sus)    22.00
Syrah Rosé baker lane, sonoma coast ‘11 (sus)    13.00
Vin De Pays moulin de gassac, guilhem ‘11 (org)    8.00

Red

Bourgeuil domaine de la chanteleuserie, cuvée alouettes ‘10 (sus)    10.00
Bourgogne Rouge domaine arlaud, roncevie ‘10 (bio)    17.00
Cabernet Franc lang & reed, north coast ‘11 (org/sus)    17.00
Cabernet Sauvignon broadside, margarita vineyard, paso robles ‘10 (sus)    13.00
Faugeres château de la liquiere, les amandiers ‘10 (org)    10.00
Margaux château paveil du luze ‘08 (sus)    18.00
Pinot Noir alta maria, santa maria valley ‘10 (sus)    16.00
Rioja bodegas ontañon, ecologica ‘09 (cert. org)    10.00
Syrah hocus pocus, santa ynez ‘11 (org/bio)    15.00
Valdiguie folk machine, red eood valley ‘11 (org)    12.00
Vin De Pays moulin de gassac, guilhem ‘11 (org)    9.00

On Tap

White Blend giornata, il campo, central coast ‘11 (sus)    9.00
Grenache martian ranch & vineyard, local group, estate, los alamos (bio)    15.00

 

AOC Wine Bar
8700 W 3rd St
At S George Burns Rd
(323) 653-6359
Advertising
Advertising
© 2015 GrubHub, Inc. All rights reserved.